Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross Cars for sale in Mauritius

1-11 of 11 items

Car Insurance

SCB logoGet a Quote
Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross – Excellent Condition | Well Maintained | GREAT OPPORTUNITY

Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross – Excellent Condition | Well Maintained | GREAT OPPORTUNITY

Rs 895,000

Rs 12,405.45 p/m
  • year2019
  • 74,633 KM
  • Automatic
Seller: Nevil
Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross 1.5T 2023

Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross 1.5T 2023

Rs 1,295,000

Rs 17,949.79 p/m
  • year2023
  • 97,970 KM
  • Automatic
Dealer: Car Drive Ltd
Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Plaines Wilhems District, Mauritius
MITSUBISHI ECLIPSE CROSS

MITSUBISHI ECLIPSE CROSS

Rs 2,500 Price reduced

Rs 34.65 p/m
  • year2023
  • Automatic
Quatre Bornes, Plaines Wilhems District, Mauritius
MITSUBISHI ECLIPSE CROSS - 1.5 - 2019

MITSUBISHI ECLIPSE CROSS - 1.5 - 2019

Rs 875,000

Rs 12,128.23 p/m
  • year2019
  • 93,000 KM
  • Automatic
Moka, Moka District, Mauritius
Dealer banner

Market snapshot

The Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross is a stylish compact crossover that appeals to buyers looking for a modern design combined with everyday practicality. It is known for its comfortable ride and reliable performance, making it a strong contender for city driving and family use. The distinctive, coupe-like styling sets it apart in a popular and competitive segment.

Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross

Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross

Rs 1,599,000

Rs 22,163.48 p/m
  • year2023
  • 17,000 KM
  • Automatic
A7, Saint Pierre, Moka, Mauritius
𝐈𝐧 𝐒𝐭𝐨𝐜𝐤: 𝐔𝐧𝐛𝐞𝐚𝐭𝐚𝐛𝐥𝐞 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟐 𝐌𝐢𝐭𝐬𝐮𝐛𝐢𝐬𝐡𝐢 𝐄𝐜𝐥𝐢𝐩𝐬𝐞 𝐂𝐫𝐨𝐬𝐬 𝐏𝐥𝐮𝐠-𝐢𝐧 𝐇𝐲𝐛𝐫𝐢𝐝 𝟒𝐖𝐃 – 𝐅𝐮𝐥𝐥𝐲 𝐋𝐨𝐚𝐝𝐞𝐝

𝐈𝐧 𝐒𝐭𝐨𝐜𝐤: 𝐔𝐧𝐛𝐞𝐚𝐭𝐚𝐛𝐥𝐞 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟐 𝐌𝐢𝐭𝐬𝐮𝐛𝐢𝐬𝐡𝐢 𝐄𝐜𝐥𝐢𝐩𝐬𝐞 𝐂𝐫𝐨𝐬𝐬 𝐏𝐥𝐮𝐠-𝐢𝐧 𝐇𝐲𝐛𝐫𝐢𝐝 𝟒𝐖𝐃 – 𝐅𝐮𝐥𝐥𝐲 𝐋𝐨𝐚𝐝𝐞𝐝

Rs 2,750,000

Rs 38,117.31 p/m
  • year2022
  • Automatic
Pamplemousses, Pamplemousses District, Mauritius
MITSUBISHI ECLIPSE CROSS PHEV

MITSUBISHI ECLIPSE CROSS PHEV

Rs 1,550,000

Rs 21,484.30 p/m
  • year2022
  • 32,000 KM
  • Automatic
Curepipe, Plaines Wilhems District, Mauritius

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical price of a used Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross in Mauritius?
Currently, Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross listings on AutoCloud.mu are priced from Rs 2,500 to Rs 1,800,000, with a typical (median) price of around Rs 895,000. There are 4 listings available.
What model years are currently available for the Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross?
Listed Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross units span model years 2019 to 2023.
Who does the Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross suit?
The Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross is well-suited for individuals or small families looking for a stylish and modern compact SUV. Its blend of distinctive design, practicality, and comfort makes it a great choice for daily commuting, school runs, and weekend outings. It appeals to those who want a reliable vehicle that stands out from more conventional options in its class.
What should I consider before buying a used Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross?
When buying a used Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross, check for a full service history to ensure it has been well-maintained. Pay close attention to the condition of the CVT automatic transmission, and inspect the bodywork for any signs of damage. Test the infotainment system and all electronic features to ensure they function correctly. As with any used car, a professional inspection is always recommended for peace of mind.
What do people say about the Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross?
The Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross is generally regarded as a reliable and comfortable compact SUV with a distinctive, eye-catching design. Owners often appreciate its smooth ride and well-equipped interior. While its pre-facelift coupe-like roofline can slightly limit rear headroom and boot space compared to boxier rivals, it is praised for its solid build quality and dependable performance.
How does the Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross compare to alternatives in this segment?
The Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross competes with popular models like the Nissan Qashqai, Kia Sportage, and Hyundai Tucson. It often stands out with its sharper, more coupe-like styling. While some rivals may offer slightly more interior space or a wider range of engine options, the Eclipse Cross holds its own with a reputation for reliability, a comfortable ride, and, in some versions, Mitsubishi's well-regarded all-wheel-drive system.
loder image